CSDEPL
Město Frýdlant

slider1

Zobrazit menu

Search

Program

Program Valdštejnských slavností 2019 se odehraje tradičně na různých místech ve městě. Na náměstí T. G. Masaryka a v přilehlých ulicích Vás čeká tržnice, v městském parku bude vojenské ležení a dokonce i lazaret, bitva proběhne nad Frýdlantem na louce poblíž městské nemocnice.

Během slavností si nenechte ujít návštěvu muzeí, radniční věže nebo Státního hradu a zámku Frýdlant. Otevírací doby objektů a ceníky najdete na webových stránkách Města Frýdlant.


Town square stage program

Friday 17 May 2019

14:10 Primary School, Elementary School, Art School Frýdlant; Youth Centre Frýdlant
15:30 Klub-Co Dance Company
15:45 Fashion show – a peek into a historical wardrobe
16:50 The Grizzlies
18:35 Doctor P.P.
20:20 Jakub Děkan
22:00 Aneta Langerová

23:35 RAiN

 

Saturday 18 May 2019

9:00 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino and Landsknechte Delitzsch reveille, recruitment, flag show, start of the program and shootings
9:35 Bohemian Bards – medieval music in modern style
10:25 InFlamenus – fire show
10:50 Welcoming of significant guests
11:00 Arrival of viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein
11:30 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
12:00 Euphorica – medieval music
12:50 Fashion show – a peek into a historical wardrobe
13:15 Gentlemen of Kolín – swordplay
13:35 Comedians on a cart – performance
14:00 Ambrosia – dancing
14:40 Trifikus – medieval dancing and music
15:00 Fashion show – a peek into a historical wardrobe
15:20 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
15:35 Departure of viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein’s troops into the battle
15:40 Cleaning of the square
16:10 Divadlo Bez Střechy – slapstick comedy
17:10 Ambrosia – sutler dances
17:45 Return of viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein’s troops from the battle
18:15 Euphorica – medieval music
18:50 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
19:15 Trifikus – medieval dancing and music
19:35 Gentlemen of Kolín – halberdier training
20:00 Comedians on a cart – performance
20:25 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
20:40 Review of Waldstein Fair 2019
21:00 Bohemian Bards – concert of medieval music in modern style
22:00 Arrival of the torch parade with the viceroy from the castle
22:30 Fireworks
23:00 Night in the museum
24:00 End of program

 

Sunday 19 May 2019

9:00 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino and Landsknechte Delitzsch reveille, recruitment, flag show, and shootings
9:30 Fashion show – a peek into a historical wardrobe
9:55 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
10:30 Bohemian Bards – medieval music in modern style
11:10 Divadlo Bez Střechy – slapstick comedy
12:15 Trifikus – medieval dancing and music
12:40 Rego – swordplay
13:05 Ambrosia – sutler dances
13:30 Departure of viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein’s troops into the battle
13:35 Trifikus – medieval dancing and music
14:00 Bohemian Bards – medieval music in modern style
14:35 Fashion show – a peek into a historical wardrobe
14:55 Cleaning of the square
15:30 Return of viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein’s troops from the battle
15:50 Claymore – gaelic rock band
17:00 Troops’ parade
17:15 Farewell to viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein
17:25 Review of Waldstein Fair 2019
17:40 Selfish Murphy – Irish and Celtic music
19:10 Mladej pes a starý kočky – country rock band

 

Program at the castle Frýdlant

Saturday 18 May 2019

9:30 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
9:35 Viceroy’s salutary speech
9:40 Historical fashion show
10:10 Sinfonia – flute music Art School Frýdlant
10:25 The viceroy leaves, Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
10:30 Departure of viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein with troops to town centre


20:00 Sbandieratori Castiglion Fiorentino – flag show
20:10 Trifikus et al. – dancing
20:25 Divadlo Bez Střechy – slapstick comedy
21:25 InFlamenus – mystic fire show
22:00 Departure of torch parade with viceroy Albrecht of Waldstein to town centre

 

Battles

18.5.2019 From 16:00 on the field behind The “Na Rozcestí” Restaurant

19.5.2019 From 14:00 on the field behind The “Na Rozcestí” Restaurant

 

Children’s program on town hall courtyard

Saturday 18 May 2019

9:30-16:00 Creative workshops in the gallery
9:30 Comedians on a cart – fairy tale
11:00 Ambrosia – dance performance for children
12:30 InFlamenus – hey, come and play
13:30 Sváťovo dividlo: “Jester and Baba Yaga”
17:30 Viceroy and his court – visit of children’s program

 

Sunday 19 May 2019

9:30-16:00 Creative workshops in the gallery
9:30 Ambrosia – dance performance for children
11:00 Sváťovo dividlo: “Masha and three bears”
12:30 Comedians on a cart – fairy tale
13:30 InFlamenus – hey, come and play
17:30 Viceroy and his court – visit of children’s program

 

Program in the Church of the Holy Cross

Saturday 18 May 2019

10:00 Guided tour of the Church
11:00 Guided tour of the Church
12:00 Guided tour of the Church
13:00 Guided tour of the Church
14:00 Sinfonia – flute music Art School Frýdlant
15:00 Guided tour of the Church
16:00 Guided tour of the Church
18:00 Guided tour of the Church

 

Sunday 19 May 2019

10:00 Sunday Holy Mass
12:30 Guided tour of the Church
13:30 Guided tour of the Church
14:00 Guided tour of the Church
15:00 Concert of TYMPANUM MILITARE Fragium by Demantius
16:30 Guided tour of the Church
17:00 Sinfonia – flute music Art School Frýdlant
17:30 Guided tour of the Church


The change's reserved!

Created 15.2.2017 14:34:25 - updated 29.4.2019 9:05:07 | read 56509x | Martina Petrášková
 

Fotogalerie

PER073713
PER0936
PER9218 VS2013
PER 076715
1 banner foto VS2019
VS067909
2b banner foto VS2019
2a banner foto VS2019
PER 8117 VS2015
PER 8377 VS2015

Generální partneři

logo barevné transparentreapresslogofcLOGO etk WEBCiS LOGOalbrecht bilaAutotrendBENTELERZFLOGO

Mediální partneři

LOGO RTMRc b RGBlogotyp 2014 web
 
 
load